Latest Updates

Car price in pakistan Increased During 2021 [Complete Update]

Car price in pakistan increased. here is complete update of latest car price in pakistan.mehran car price in pakistan, honda car price latest update available here.2021 has been one of the busiest years for the Pakistani auto industry. Several new cars and companies have debuted alongside car maker incentive announcements (and more to come) and a few positive developments in general.

However, 2021 was not without its problems. Issues such as rising transport costs, shortages of raw materials, persistent shortages of semiconductor microchips, and general foreign trade inconveniences due to COVID-19 have put the global auto industry in a dire strait, and Pakistan is no exception.

Audi SUV Electric in Pakistan with features and reviews | Electric Car

Car price in pakistan | Latest Car price in pakistan 2022

The ups and downs of the local auto industry were accurately mirrored by prices that went up, then down, and then soared again, and the uptrend is likely to continue in the coming days.As we say goodbye to this year and welcome a new one, here’s a quick overview of how prices have risen throughout the year.

Car price in pakistan Increased Car price in pakistan Increased During 2021 [Complete Update]

Car price in pakistan

Honda Atlas Car price in pakistan

Honda Atlas Cars Limited (HACL) has had a fascinating year with the launch of the 6th Generation City, and demand has grown in the last two quarters of the calendar year 2021. In addition, as the model was updated in the city, there was the most significant increase in Car price in pakistan this year.

Honda Pridor 2022 Price in Pakistan | Aka Nawee Patti

ModelsPrices in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in June 2021 (Rs.)Prices in August 2021 (Rs.)Prices in November 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Civic 1.5 Turbo RS4,699,0004,699,0004,564,0004,806,000107,0002.3
Civic 1.8 iVTEC Oriel3,979,0003,979,0003,864,3004,061,00082,0002.1
Civic 1.8 iVTEC CVT3,729,0003,729,0003,614,0003,796,00067,0001.8
City 1.2 M/T2,449,000
(old model)
2,599,000 (new model)2,599,0002,664,000215,0008.8
City 1.2 CVT2,639,000
(old model)
2,799,000 (new model)2,799,0002,874,000235,0008.9
City 1.5 CVT2,699,000
(old model)
2,899,000 (new model)2,899,0002,984,000285,00010.6
City Aspire 1.5 Manual2,699,000
(old model)
3,019,000 (new model)3,019,0003,109,000410,00015.2
City Aspire 1.5 CVT2,859,000 (old model)3,174,000 (new model)3,174,0003,271,000412,00014.4
BR-V 1.5 iVTEC S3,479,0003,479,0003,374,0003,486,00070000.2
Honda Atlas Car price in pakistan

Toyota Indus Car Price In Pakistan

As always, the Toyota Indus Motor Company (IMC) has had a good year in sales. His latest offering, the Toyota Yaris, is currently the top-selling sedan in the market, while demand for his other vehicles is also high.The company’s pricing hasn’t been particularly turbulent either, judging by the numbers below:

Prince Pearl New Car | Full Specifications and Price- Details

VariantsPrices in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
   Toyota Yaris 
1.3 Gli M/T2,509,0002,409,0002,549,00040,0001.6
1.3 Gli CVT2,689,0002,589,0002,749,00060,0002.2
1.3 ATIV M/T2,619,0002,519,0002,679,00060,0002.3
1.3 ATIV CVT2,769,0002,669,0002,849,00080,0002.9
1.5 ATIV X M/T2,829,0002,719,0002,899,00080,0002.5
1.5 ATIV X CVT2,999,0002,899,0003,099,000100,0003.3
 Toyota Corolla X 
Altis 1.6 M/T3,219,0003,109,0003,299,00080,0002.5
Altis 1.6 A/T3,369,0003,249,0003,449,00080,0002.4
Altis SE 1.6 A/T3,599,0003,799,000200,0005.6
Altis 1.8 CVT3,699,0003,579,0003,779,00080,0002.2
Altis 1.8 Grande CVT3,979,0003,869,0004,079,000100,0002.5
Altis 1.8 Grande CVT Black Interior3,999,0003,889,0004,099,000100,0002.5
  Toyota Hilux 
Hilux E5,912,0005,859,0006,149,000237,0004.0
Revo G 2.8 M/T6,549,0006,429,0006,759,000210,0003.2
Revo G 2.8 A/T6,899,0006,779,0007,109,000210,0003.0
Revo V 2.8 A/T7,499,0007,379,0007,779,000280,0003.7
 Toyota Fortuner 
Fortuner G A/T7,999,0007,649,0008,149,000150,0001.9
Fortuner V A/T9,299,0008,899,0009,399,000100,0001.1
Fortuner Sigma 4 A/T9,649,0009,269,0009,849,000
Toyota Indus Car Price In Pakistan

Pak Suzuki Car Price In Pakistan

Pak Suzuki Motor Company (PSMC) has solidified its position as one of the largest automakers in sales volume with its highly sought-after (albeit outdated) vehicle lineup. Despite several significant price fluctuations, demand for his vehicles remained relatively strong, except for the Vitara, Jimny, and APV.Here’s an overview of PSMC car prices this year.

Honda cars price in Pakistan

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Alto VX1,198,0001,134,0001,274,00076,0006.3
Alto VXR1,433,0001,335,0001,508,00075,0005.2
Alto VXL1,633,0001,521,0001,704,00071,0004.3
Wagon R VXR1,640,0001,530,0001,760,000120,0007.3
Wagon R VXL1,730,0001,610,0001,852,000122,0007.1
Wagon R AGS1,890,0001,760,0002,024,000134,0007.1
Cultus VXR1,780,0001,655,0001,904,000124,0007.0
Cultus VXL1,970,0001,830,0002,105,000135,0006.9
Cultus AGS2,130,0001,975,0002,272,000142,0006.7
Bolan1,134,0001,049,0001,149,00015,0001.3
Vitara6,500,0006,500,0006,600,000100,0001.5
Jimny4,490,0004,490,0004,590,000100,0002.2
APV3,460,0004,575,0004,675,0001,215,00035.1
Pak Suzuki Car Price In Pakistan

Kia Lucky Motors Car Price In Pakistan

Kia Lucky Motors (KLM) has established itself as a significant player in the Pakistani market in a brief period with impressive sales of Sportage and Picanto. It has also been one of the most consistent car manufacturers in Pakistan regarding price maintenance.However, due to the recent instability in the automotive market, its prices have fluctuated as follows.

Motorcycle Registration Number Check 2022 | Bike Registration Check

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Picanto M/T1,899,0001,781,0002,050,000151,0008.0
Picanto A/T2,049,0001,922,0002,150,000101,0004.9
Sportage Alpha4,399,0004,294,0004,650,000251,0005.7
Sportage FWD4,899,0004,782,0005,150,000251,0005.1
Sportage AWD5,399,0005,270,0005,650,000251,0004.6
Sorento 2.4 FWD6,999,0006,836,0006,836,000163,000-2.3
Sorento 2.4 AWD7,999,0007,812,0007,812,000187,000-2.3
Sorento 3.5 V6 FWD8,399,0008,203,0008,203,000196,000-2.3
Carnival GLS8,699,0008,699,0009,199,000500,0005.7
Carnival GLS Plus9,499,0009,499,0009,999,000500,0005.3
Kia Lucky Motors Car Price In Pakistan

Hyundai Nishat Car Price In Pakistan

Here are the prices for the Hyundai Nishat in 2021:

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Elantra GLS4,049,0003,899,0003,999,000-50,000-1.2
Tucson GLS Sport5,099,0004,979,0005,179,00080,0001.6
Tucson Ultimate5,599,0005,469,0005,669,00070,0001.3
Sonata 2.0L6,399,0006,499,000100,0001.6
Sonata 2.5L7,099,0007,299,000200,0002.8
Santa Fe HTRAC18,500,00013,500,000 (April)13,500,000-5,000,000-27
Hyundai Nishat Car Price In Pakistan

Master Changan Car Price In Pakistan

Compared to its competitors, Master Changan has frequently revised its prices this year and even raised them noticeably, as shown below:

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in April 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Alsvin 1.37 Comfort M/T2,199,0002,199,0002,149,0002,424,000225,00010.2
Alsvin 1.5 Comfort DCT2,399,0002,449,0002,399,0002,674,000275,00011.5
Alsvin 1.5 Lumiere DCT2,549,0002,650,0002,589,0002,864,000315,00012.4
Karvaan Standard1,490,0001,490,0001,399,0001,674,000184,00012.3
Karvaan Plus1,640,0001,640,0001,539,0001,814,000174,00010.6
Master Changan Car Price In Pakistan

Morris Garages Pakistan Car Price In Pakistan

MG’s recent price hike sparked the ire of many when it drove up the price of the HS SUV, one of the most popular SUVs, to a large extent. While the cost of the ZS EV has been cut, it may still be too high for most people to buy.

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in June 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
MG HS5,535,0005,749,0005,749,0006,249,000714,00012.9
MG ZS EV6,850,0006,250,0006,250,000-500,0008.8
Morris Garages Pakistan Car Price In Pakistan

Regal Motors Car Price In Pakistan

Here’s what Regal Motors’ prices were this year:

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in June 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Prince Pearl1,199,0001,199,0001,111,0001,299,000100,0008.3
DFSK Glory 580 1.5T4,000,0004,299,0004,229,0004,539,000539,00013.5
DFSK Glory 580 1.84,150,0004,449,0004,379,0004,689,000539,00013
DFSK Glory 580 Pro4,549,0004,699,0004,610,0004,920,000371,0008.2
Regal Motors Car Prices In Pakistan

Al-Hajj Proton Car Price In Pakistan

Proton has had a tough year due to a delay in its local production, which has also dampened the hype for its vehicles. However, now that the company has managed to break out of its fortune, it has the potential to storm the local auto industry.

ModelPrice in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Saga Standard 1.3 M/T1,975,0001,925,0002,149,000174,0008.8
Saga Standard 1.3 A/T2,125,0002,075,0002,299,000174,0008.2
Saga ACE 1.3 A/T2,225,0002,175,0002,399,000174,0007.8
X70 Executive AWD4,690,0004,590,0004,590,000-100,000-2.1
X70 Premium FWD4,990,0004,890,0004,890,000-100,000-2
Al-Hajj Proton Car Price In Pakistan

Haval Car Price In Pakistan

Although Haval has been in Pakistan for the shortest amount of time compared to its competitors, it has raised the prices of its SUVs twice in the past six months.

These were the prices for Haval SUVs in 2021:

ModelLaunch Prices, May 2021 (Rs.)Prices in June 2021 (Rs.)Prices in September 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Jolion5,535,0005,725,0006,020,000485,0008.8
H66,295,0006,495,0006,849,000554,0008.8
Haval Cars Price In Pakistan

United Motors Car Price In Pakistan

United Motors is perhaps the most apparent underdog among all Pakistani carmakers. Despite having some of the cheapest cars on the market, it seems to be suffering from a chronic case of being overlooked as it has barely gained traction in the market since its debut three years ago.

ModelPrices in January 2021 (Rs.)Prices in June 2021 (Rs.)Prices in July 2021 (Rs.)Prices in December 2021 (Rs.)Overall Difference (Rs.)% Change
Bravo1,099,0001,099,0001,030,0001,149,00050,0004.5
Alpha1,395,0001,445,0001,350,0001,399,0004,0000.3
United Motors Car Price In Pakistan

Top Trend Pk

Top Trend Pk is all about to provide you information and news alerts in all fields. Top trend is about trending topics over the world our expertise is to share trending on Facebook, trending topics list, top trend YouTube, Sports,news,health,entertainment science politics. All the information given on our website is taken from official websites and other resources . Please do not share your ID card number, mobile phone number here. Thank you. We are only sharing information

Related Articles

Back to top button